“Christmas Gift of Remembrance” – Wreaths Across America at Andrew Johnson National Cemetery, 2021. Wreaths given “In Memory or Honor Of…”

AdamsDavid James, Tsgt.
AlexanderJohn K.
Alexander  Patrick -Desert Storm Veteran
All fallen comrades 
All Veterans 
All Veterans and their families 
AndradeTony – Marine Corps
ArmstrongCharles G.  CG
AshbyJunior Cleo
AyersGary B.
AyersBryson
AyersBlake
Ayers,Gary
BabbJames C.
BaileyKenneth and Violet
BaileyChase
BakalaMathew
BarnesLloyd Edward
BarnetteLawrence
BerlinErnest
BerryLeighton
BibleMartel
BibleSpec. James Thomas Andrew
BiblePfc. Denver Brown
BibleRonnie
BlakeUlys E.
BowmanArnold
BrightBasil J.
BrownJohn D.
BrownWilliam R.
CampbellWilliam D.
CarawayBritton
CarawayFox
Caraway,M. Taylor
CarpenterJohn B.
CarrascoMelanie G.
CarrascoRomiro
CarterJ. D.
CarterJ.D.
CarterIvan
CarterJ. Mack – Army
CarterRobert M. – Navy
CarterPaul B. – Army KIA
CarterWilliam R. – Army
Carter  Steven L. – Army
CarterLewis
CarverLeola Ferguson
CasteelGlenn
CasteelLacey
ChandlerArnold
ChaseLester
ChristianRusty
ClarkJohn L.
ClickHarold Eugene
ClouserRobert
CobbJames Paul
CollinsDale
CollinsDenver Eugene
CollinsRufus Calvin
CollinsEugene
CollinsGeorge
CollinsGeorge Grant – Navy WWII
ColyerCharlie and Chassie
ColyerWalter and Marky
ConwayPhil
CopeHelen
CopeSgt. Denny M.
CopelandFloyd
CoughlinHarold
CovingtonDon
CoyleRickey
CrockettCharles Alexander – Army Vietnam
CrumRay
CunninghamB.J. – Marines
CutshallCarl
CutshawJimmy
CutshawEdna
DanielsMaynard
DeckerWalter Richard, PVT. Co. F, 12th Infantry, Army, WWII
DesOrmeauxEdith
DoakEmily
DoakSamuel, Capt. US Navy
DugginsEdward Cameron
DuvalCharles R.
DyerPvt. Gus – WWI
EacnetTheo and Glenna
EarlKen
EdwardRuch, Sr.
EiskampWilliam J. – WWII Navy
ElliottEd, Jr.
FeezellJimmy E.
FeezllEmory
FellersJames
FillersRaymond R.
FletcherEarl, W.
FortinHenry
GabelRudy
GammonsFrank
GarberLee A.
GentryCausie
GloverMary
GrahamJames J.
Greene County DAV members 
GreggJames A.
GreggCharlie
GroezingerEugene – Navy
GrubbLarry
GuinnL.V.
HaleDonnie
HamlinEugene Berthe
HankinsCharles Russell – WWII Navy
HankinsMary Ruth
HarbisonJames
HarenRobert S.
HarleyKenneth S.
HarmonRobert W.
HarrisWilliam Ehebt
HarrisonJimmie Ray
HarrisonLarry Shane
HarveyClifford J. – Army WWII
HawkAnnie
Herskind,Harold
HewettEddie
HicksJohn
HippsJohnnie
HoustonPfc. James Bible
HoustonPfc. Raymond Wesley
HucklebyLedmond
JacksonKenneth, Sr. – WWII
JaynesLowell T.
JeffersDon
JeffriesBen
JeffriesJames H.
JohnsonFrederick Lee
JonesJohn M.
JonesJay D.
JonesDon Franklin
JordonEddie
KentEdwin R.
KingAuz
KirbyNorman
KirbyMrs. Norman
KleinmanPhilip
KonskiStanly Joseph
KuperKirk
LawingHugh
LesterHerbert F. , Sr. – Army
LesterHerbert F, Jr. – Army/Navy
LesterJack – Navy
LewisGeorge Sr. – Army
LewisDorothy – Army Nurse
LittletonJames, Jr.
LivelyRobert
LockhartHope, PFC
LongHarry USMC WWII
Looney Phillip C.
Lovell  Cory
MarcelloFrank
MashburnJohn S.
Mays   Haskell D.
McClainWilber
McMahanIsaac Allen – Korean War
McQuadeJoseph F.
MelmerBetty
MetcalfTommy
MeyerHerb
MillerGerald Clay
MillsKyle E. – WWII Marines
MilnerJoseph S., Jr.
MitchellJames
MitchellWalter H.
MooreRobert
MooreMary E
MoorelockTerry
MorelockJohn, Jr. – Navy
MorelockBrooks – Army
MullinsJohn David
NeasArville Austin – PFC HQCo 120 INF 30 Div. WWI
NelsonBilly Joe
NelsonRobert
NorthropLeroy M.
OrrForrest C., WWII USN
OrrHarrold
OttCharles A.
Our Fallen Comrades 
Our Father and Grandfather 
OwenCalvin
PainterPhyllis
PanipintoNicholas
ParksCarroll
PeaseSgt. Jacqudire – Marines
PerkinsBuford
ProctorSidney L.
RaderCharles M.
RaderCharles Jack
ReavesBobby Gene
RediskeEldon And Cecile
RennerWill H.
RennerLeon
RickerWallace E.
RickerArthur
RieksCharles L.
RippetoeRae Lelland
RippetoeRae K.
RippitoeRae (Killed in Vietnam)
RobertsBilly
RobertsMark Christopher
RobertsMaurice
RobinsonFrank P., III – WWII and Korea
RohrRichard
Rugaber,John W.
SalisburyDonald H., Jr.
SamplesBill
SamsCarl E.
SaucemanBurlin
SchrikAlbert T.
SentelleCarl Lynn
SextonJames F
SextonAlonzo C.
SheaFrancis
SheltonCasty
 SimonsBill
SmithCharles Edward
SmithsonJames Romane
SmithsonJames R
SneadWarren L.
SnyderLyle
SnyderLt. Col. William S.
SolomonJames Ernest
SoutherlandClarence
SouthlandLawerence
StaniferDennis
StapletonEmory David
StarnesDenny
StephensJoe and Katherine
StephensonNeal
StephensonMartha Ellen
StoneJonathan
StoneCoy
StowersHenry
StowersGay Nell
SwartzJohn
TaylorCapt. Philip “Skip”
ThompsonA.Theodore
TiptonRobert
TitusGlenno – Army
TuckerDale B.
TurnerRobert B.
TurnerRobert B.
TurnerRobert
UehleinJoseph E.
UehleinPhillis M.
VerranBill
VolinoAngelo
WeemsJohn Harvey
WestronRoy David, Tsgt.
Whaley, Ray 
WhiteDr.Ralph
WhitmerDennis “Grande”
WilfordPeter
WilfordJerome
WilkersonKenneth A.
WilliamsTerry L.
WilliamsBilly,
WillsCharles E.
WilsonJohn K.
WintersEdward, Army
WoodwardBarry
YokleyGene
YostGeorge Alan – Marines